IMO Result 2019-20– SOF has declared the result of IMO 2019-20 for Level 1 on January 15, 2020. SOF Maths Olympiad results 2019 is available online on www.sofworld.org. Students can check their SOF IMO 2019 result 2019 by entering their roll number in the login window. IMO results 2019-20 contains student’s name, class and marks obtained by them. Students can also get the IMO result 2019 through their schools. Science Olympiad Foundation conducted the International Maths Olympiad 2019-20 on December 5 & 12, 2019. Students who are declared qualified in www.sofworld.org imo results 2019-20 will be eligible for level 2 exam. IMO Level 2 exam 2019 will be held on February 9, 2020. The result of IMO 2020 Level 2 will be announced in the month of March 2020. Read the article to know the IMO 2019 result date and process to check.
Latest- Click Here to Check IMO Result now

Also Read,  SBI PO 2019 Notification Released- Apply Here for 2000 PO Posts Online

IMO Result 2019-20 Dates (Level 1 & 2)

Students can check the IMO result date 2019 to know when the result of SOF IMO will be announced.

EventIMO Result 2019 Dates
IMO Level 1 Exam 2019-20 DateDecember 5 & 17, 2019
IMO 2019-20 Result DateJanuary 15, 2020
IMO Level 2 Exam 2019-20 (Class 3 to 12)February 9, 2020 (2 pm to 3 pm)
IMO 2020 Result Date for Level 23rd week of March 2020

Students can check the IMO results 2019 in offline and online mode both. SOF sends the IMO exam result 2019 to all respective schools. Students can get their result and Student Performance Report (SPR) from their school. Check the given steps to check the result of IMO 2019-20 in online mode.

Also Read,  OTET Admit Card 2018 Released- Download Hall Ticket Now

How to check IMO Result 2019-20 (Level 1) Online?

  • Visit the SOF’s official website, sofworld.org or click above IMO 2019-20 result link (to be updated shortly)
  • Enter the Olympiad name and your roll no. in the specified format ‘ school code – class – section – roll number’.
  • Answer the security question correctly
  • Now, click on ‘View Results’
  • IMO level 1 result will appear on the screen
  • Students are suggested to take a print copy of result for future reference.
sof-result-window
SOF IMO Results

SOF IMO Level 1 Result 2019-20

Students can check the below-given details in their SOF IMO results 2019

  • Name of Student
  • Class
  • Roll Number
  • School Details
  • Zonal & All India Rank
  • Marks secured by them
Also Read,  SSC Stenographer Application Form 2018 Released- Apply Here

IMO Result 2019-20 – Tie-Breaking Criteria

If two or more students obtained the same scores in IMO result 2019-20 then their section-wise marks will be evaluated as per the given priority

PrioritySection
1stHigher Marks in Achiever’s Section
2ndHigher Marks in Mathematical Reasoning
3rdHigher Marks in Everyday Mathematics
4thHigher Marks in Logical Reasoning

SOF IMO Cutoff 2019

SOF IMO 2019-20 Level 1 Cut Off (TOP- 5%)

CLASSMarksLogical Reasoning [M1]Mathematical Reasoning [M2]Everyday Mathematics [M3]Achievers Section [M4]
334681010
4329878
53991596
6451214712
7441012715
844141479
9471316612
10461115812
1137141526
1238121169

The cutoff marks for SOF IMO 2019-20 has been released after the IMO Answer Key. Students can check the previous year’s IMO 2018 cut off below for reference-

ClassTotal MarksLogical Reasoning [M1]Mathematical Reasoning [M2]Everyday Mathematics [M3]Achievers’ Section [M4]
Class 3328996
Class 43178106
Class 542513915
Class 6431116412
Class 7441214612
Class 8451214712
Class 9481315812
Class 10481216515
Class 1139141483
Class 1237118612

Stay Connected With StudyGrades for Latest Olympiad News!

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here